NXVR token

Official token information.

Use this page as the canonical public reference for the Nexavira ERC-20 contract and its published on-chain allocation structure.

NXVR
Nexavira

NXVR

Ethereum ERC-20 digital asset

Etherscan Token Page ↗
Token nameNexavira
SymbolNXVR
NetworkEthereum Mainnet
StandardERC-20
Contract0x99DD489878C7485c36B43957F495519d5fC5dC4b
Decimals18
Maximum total supply1,000,000,000 NXVR
Source verificationEtherscan Exact Match
Official DEX pairNXVR/WETH · Uniswap V2
Official pool0xc914a88bff7a23e2d0a536b92fb1940107f72a37
Contract characteristics

Simple ERC-20 implementation.

The deployed contract is based on OpenZeppelin ERC-20 and minted the fixed supply to the deploying address during construction.

  • No post-deployment public mint function.
  • No transfer tax or fee logic in the NXVR contract.
  • No pause mechanism in the NXVR contract.
  • No blacklist function in the NXVR contract.
  • No owner-only administrative extension in the NXVR token contract.

These statements refer specifically to the verified NXVR ERC-20 contract and do not describe third-party exchanges, wallets or applications.

The exact contract source and Etherscan verification artifacts are also published in the official Nexavira GitHub repository ↗, with public release v1.0.0 ↗.

Final allocation structure

100% of the fixed supply is publicly categorized.

The 1,000,000,000 NXVR fixed supply is now organized across multisignature reserves, an on-chain Team vesting contract, the official Uniswap liquidity structure and a limited operational distribution wallet. Current balances and transaction history should always be checked directly on Ethereum.

Community & Game Rewards · 40%400,000,000 NXVR
Ecosystem & Development · 20%200,000,000 NXVR
Treasury Reserve · 15%150,000,000 NXVR
Partnerships & Growth · 10%100,000,000 NXVR
Liquidity · 9%90,000,000 NXVR
Team Vesting · 5%50,000,000 NXVR
Operational Distribution · 1%10,000,000 NXVR
Community reserve

Community & Game Rewards multisig.

The Community & Game Rewards allocation was fully funded on-chain with 400,000,000 NXVR (40% of total supply) on September 12, 2026. The allocation is held in a dedicated Ethereum Safe using a 2-of-3 multisig approval policy.

Official reserve Safe:

0x4D25249229A70855786B1551C5F00444AFdbA9a8
Strategic reserves

450,000,000 NXVR in dedicated multisig custody.

The Strategic Reserves allocation was fully funded on-chain with 450,000,000 NXVR (45% of total supply) on September 12, 2026. The reserve is held in a separate Ethereum Safe using a 2-of-3 multisig approval policy.

Ecosystem & Development · 20%200,000,000 NXVR
Treasury Reserve · 15%150,000,000 NXVR
Partnerships & Growth · 10%100,000,000 NXVR

Official Strategic Reserves Safe:

0xd3125246A8C06Fc6532f1029D58A3031ebBBF503
Team allocation

50,000,000 NXVR funded into on-chain vesting.

The full 50,000,000 NXVR Team allocation (5% of total supply) was transferred to a dedicated Ethereum vesting contract on September 12, 2026.

Initial lock / cliff endsDecember 13, 2026 at 21:00 UTC
Release at cliff0%
Release after cliffLinear
Fully vestedMarch 13, 2028 at 21:00 UTC

Team vesting contract:

0x311B9c38CC9c6c714682AE5BfE5c4BB0CF989fbc
Liquidity allocation

90,000,000 NXVR allocated to liquidity.

The liquidity allocation is managed between the dedicated multisignature Liquidity Reserve Safe and authorized contributions to the official NXVR/WETH Uniswap V2 pool.

Initial NXVR contributed to Uniswap5,025,125.628140703517587939 NXVR
Second liquidity addition · September 18, 2026≈7,602,408.70 NXVR + ≈0.03999 WETH
Cumulative NXVR contributed to liquidity≈12,627,534.33 NXVR
Project-controlled UNI-V2 consolidated before burn868.38070634243130425 UNI-V2
UNI-V2 permanently burned · September 19, 2026824.961671025309739037 UNI-V2 · ≈95%
UNI-V2 remaining in Liquidity Reserve Safe43.419035317121565213 UNI-V2
Liquidity Reserve Safe · post-operation snapshot≈77,372,465.67 NXVR + ≈0.00542 ETH
Total liquidity allocation90,000,000 NXVR · 9%
Reserve custody2-of-3 multisig

Official Liquidity Reserve Safe:

0x4c1a1cB35f8aa261227e86cB76bAB841cd44830A
Operational distribution

10,000,000 NXVR available for project operations.

A limited 10,000,000 NXVR allocation (1% of total supply) is intentionally maintained in the operational wallet for direct distributions, testing, community operations and other documented project activities.

Operational wallet:

0x29913ce9a48D5D0E45144b3a5f5Cf3681FD97AC6
Official contract

Always verify the address.

0x99DD489878C7485c36B43957F495519d5fC5dC4b